Cooling down: −7.9 PIR in his last 5 games8.2 vs 16.1 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 9.9
- 85th in league
- PTS
- 7.8
- 108th in league
- AST
- 1.3
- 117th in league
- REB
- 3.7
- 55th in league
- STL
- 0.9
- 36th in league
- MIN
- 24.5
- 15th in league
- 3P%
- 14.3
- 1/7 made
- FT%
- 61.1
- 11/18 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.3
- 145th in league
His best game: 7.9, 156th of the seasonvs MIL, Oct 8
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (9.9)
@ ASVL 74-84
vs BESL 93-109
@ PANL 67-90
vs MILW 97-79
@ BARL 87-90
@ PAMW 91-88
vs MADL 99-113
@ REDL 78-100
vs PRSL 94-99
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PRSOct 29 · L 94-99 | 6.7 | 30:07 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 11 |
R8@ REDOct 27 · L 78-100 | 6.0 | 10:30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 4 |
R7vs MADOct 22 · L 99-113 | 6.7 | 27:53 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0/0 | 4/5 | 12 |
R6@ PAMOct 15 · W 91-88 | 6.7 | 26:32 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/8 | 0/1 | 0/2 | 12 |
R5@ BAROct 13 · L 87-90 | 4.9 | 23:36 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 |
R4vs MILOct 8 · W 97-79 | 7.9 | 27:34 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 0/0 | 3/5 | 20 |
R3@ PANOct 2 · L 67-90 | 4.5 | 18:20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 0/0 | -2 |
R2vs BESSep 30 · L 93-109 | 6.0 | 27:19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3/4 | 0/1 | 2/4 | 10 |
R1@ ASVSep 24 · L 74-84 | 7.4 | 28:33 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6/7 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 20 |
Shot zones
This season · 52 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+12 vs careerThis season: 17 of 19 (90%). His career average from here is 78%, so he is 12 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 60%
- 24/40 · 77% of shots
- Mid-range
- 80%
- 4/5 · 10% of shots
- Three
- 14%
- 1/7 · 14% of shots
- Free throws
- 61%
- 11/18 · -21.5
Trips to the line 3.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/19 | 89.5 | 77.8 | +11.7 | |
| 7/21 | 33.3 | 48.8 | -15.5 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 40.3LG | +59.7 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 31.2 | +68.8 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.7LG | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 43.8 | +56.2 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 60.0 | -60.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 41.1LG | -41.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 20.0 | -20.0 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 40.0 | -6.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 35.7 | – |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 27
- Height
- 2.04 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Mar 30, 1999 · France
- Seasons
- 3
Career
5 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv | 9 | 24.5 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 9.9 | |
2025-26Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv | 35 | 28.8 | 11.7 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 16.1 | |
2024-25Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 24 | 30.6 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 17.5 | |
2023-24Hapoel Shlomo Tel Aviv | 14 | 24.2 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 18.8 | |
2022-23Hapoel Vegan Friendly Tel Aviv | 17 | 17.6 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 13.2 |
