Season 2026-27
7 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 1.9
- 224th in league
- PTS
- 3.0
- 213th in league
- AST
- 2.3
- 61st in league
- REB
- 1.9
- 168th in league
- STL
- 0.3
- 193rd in league
- MIN
- 13.3
- 195th in league
- 3P%
- 22.2
- 4/18 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 3/3 made
- Avg. rating
- 5.7
- 234th in league
His best game: 6.8, 629th of the seasonvs ASV, Oct 23
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (1.9)
@ REDW 83-77
vs OLYL 91-93
@ PRSL 78-82
@ BARW 88-81
@ ULKL 80-99
vs ASVW 105-85
@ VIRW 91-74
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R8@ VIROct 28 · W 91-74 | – | 04:16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 3 |
R7vs ASVOct 23 · W 105-85 | 6.8 | 20:24 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/4 | 2/6 | 1/1 | 7 |
R5@ ULKOct 13 · L 80-99 | 5.4 | 11:20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/3 | 0/0 | -1 |
R4@ BAROct 9 · W 88-81 | 5.9 | 10:09 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 4 |
R3@ PRSOct 1 · L 78-82 | 5.2 | 20:57 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 0 |
R2vs OLYSep 29 · L 91-93 | 4.8 | 14:13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | 0/3 | 0/0 | -4 |
R1@ REDSep 24 · W 83-77 | 6.1 | 11:46 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 4 |
Shot zones
This season · 33 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+35 vs careerThis season: 1 of 1 (100%). His career average from here is 66%, so he is 35 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 23%
- 3/13 · 39% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/2 · 6% of shots
- Three
- 22%
- 4/18 · 55% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 3/3 · +19.1
Trips to the line 0.9 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 65.5 | +34.5 | |
| 2/12 | 16.7 | 44.0 | -27.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 33.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 37.1 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 42.9 | -42.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 48.8 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 34.8 | – | |
| 0/4 | 0.0 | 40.5 | -40.5 | |
| 2/7 | 28.6 | 40.1 | -11.5 | |
| 2/7 | 28.6 | 34.3 | -5.7 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 33
- Height
- 1.92 m
- Nationality
- Germany
- Born
- Dec 31, 1992
- Seasons
- 11
Career
11 seasons · 6 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Zalgiris Kaunas | 7 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.9 | |
2025-26Zalgiris Kaunas | 41 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 7.0 | |
2024-25Paris Basketball | 29 | 17.2 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 8.0 | |
2023-24EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 21 | 19.3 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 7.8 | |
2022-23ALBA Berlin | 26 | 21.9 | 11.6 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 10.6 | |
2021-22ALBA Berlin | 33 | 24.2 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 14.8 | |
2020-21ALBA Berlin | 27 | 21.6 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 7.6 | |
2019-20FC Bayern Munich | 28 | 24.3 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 6.1 | |
2018-19FC Bayern Munich | 29 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5.7 | |
2017-18Brose Bamberg | 30 | 16.7 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4.1 | |
2016-17Brose Bamberg | 26 | 10.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 |
