Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 6.4
- 146th in league
- PTS
- 6.1
- 143rd in league
- AST
- 1.1
- 137th in league
- REB
- 3.8
- 54th in league
- STL
- 0.2
- 205th in league
- MIN
- 15.6
- 161st in league
- 3P%
- 30.0
- 3/10 made
- FT%
- 84.6
- 22/26 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.2
- 164th in league
His best game: 7.0, 495th of the seasonvs DUB, Oct 15
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (6.4)
@ PARL 76-92
vs VIRW 87-85
@ BASL 76-86
@ TELL 79-97
vs MADL 89-98
vs DUBL 97-101
vs BARL 81-89
@ PANL 75-80
@ OLYL 78-84
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ OLYOct 30 · L 78-84 | 5.6 | 07:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -1 |
R8@ PANOct 27 · L 75-80 | 6.6 | 19:50 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/6 | 0/2 | 4/4 | 7 |
R7vs BAROct 22 · L 81-89 | 5.5 | 18:33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 3 |
R6vs DUBOct 15 · L 97-101 | 7.0 | 20:35 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/2 | 10 |
R5vs MADOct 13 · L 89-98 | 6.3 | 19:58 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 5/6 | 11 |
R4@ TELOct 8 · L 79-97 | 6.0 | 13:03 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 5/6 | 7 |
R3@ BASOct 2 · L 76-86 | 6.6 | 16:41 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 4/4 | 8 |
R2vs VIRSep 29 · W 87-85 | 6.2 | 13:51 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 7 |
R1@ PARSep 25 · L 76-92 | 6.3 | 10:23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 6 |
Shot zones
This season · 41 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−27 vs careerThis season: 6 of 11 (55%). His career average from here is 82%, so he is 27 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 37%
- 10/27 · 66% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 2/4 · 10% of shots
- Three
- 30%
- 3/10 · 24% of shots
- Free throws
- 85%
- 22/26 · +6.3
Trips to the line 6.3 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 54.5 | 82.0 | -27.5 | |
| 4/16 | 25.0 | 46.2 | -21.2 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 32.9 | +67.1 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 35.6 | +64.4 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 34.0 | -34.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 44.2 | -44.2 | |
| 0/0 | – | 44.7 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 45.0 | -45.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 28.0 | -28.0 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 31.2 | +2.1 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 37.6 | -12.6 |
- Age
- 35
- Height
- 2.05 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Feb 28, 1991
- Seasons
- 9
Career
11 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Armani Olimpia Milan | 9 | 15.6 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 6.4 | |
2025-26EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 36 | 20.0 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 9.6 | |
2024-25FC Bayern Munich | 28 | 26.3 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 16.2 | |
2023-24FC Bayern Munich | 28 | 26.5 | 9.7 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 10.6 | |
2022-23Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 31 | 21.1 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 6.6 | |
2021-22Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 29 | 24.3 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 10.9 | |
2020-21Khimki Moscow Region | 15 | 27.6 | 13.1 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 15.3 | |
2019-20Khimki Moscow Region | 28 | 22.3 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 13.9 | |
2018-19FC Bayern Munich | 16 | 20.5 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 9.8 | |
2017-18FC Bayern Munich | 21 | 21.6 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 17.0 | |
2016-17FC Bayern Munich | 17 | 21.4 | 12.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 14.6 |
