Season 2026-27
7 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 13.0
- 37th in league
- PTS
- 10.1
- 65th in league
- AST
- 0.3
- 224th in league
- REB
- 4.7
- 23rd in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 103rd in league
- MIN
- 18.5
- 115th in league
- 3P%
- 50.0
- 7/14 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 4/4 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.0
- 25th in league
His best game: 7.7, 206th of the seasonvs VIR, Oct 16
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (13.0)
vs OLYL 89-106
@ PAML 88-111
vs MILW 86-76
vs BESL 84-92
vs DUBL 79-93
@ VIRL 78-86
@ PANL 79-85
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R7@ PANOct 22 · L 79-85 | 7.2 | 19:40 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 16 |
R6@ VIROct 16 · L 78-86 | 7.7 | 27:54 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 16 |
R5vs DUBOct 13 · L 79-93 | 7.4 | 24:09 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 1/2 | 2/2 | 18 |
R4vs BESOct 9 · L 84-92 | 5.7 | 10:03 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 1 |
R3vs MILOct 2 · W 86-76 | 6.4 | 05:20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 7 |
R2@ PAMSep 29 · L 88-111 | 7.4 | 22:08 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/8 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 19 |
R1vs OLYSep 24 · L 89-106 | 7.4 | 20:01 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 3/3 | 0/0 | 14 |
Shot zones
This season · 42 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+18 vs careerThis season: 12 of 12 (100%). His career average from here is 82%, so he is 18 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 88%
- 22/25 · 60% of shots
- Mid-range
- 33%
- 1/3 · 7% of shots
- Three
- 50%
- 7/14 · 33% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 4/4 · +24.9
Trips to the line 1.0 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12 | 100.0 | 82.0 | +18.0 | |
| 10/13 | 76.9 | 59.7 | +17.2 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 41.7 | -41.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 18.2 | -18.2 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 42.0LG | +58.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 35.3 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 39.5LG | -39.5 | |
| 4/9 | 44.4 | 40.4 | +4.0 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 30.4 | +69.6 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 46.7 | +3.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 28
- Height
- 2.06 m
- Nationality
- Lithuania
- Born
- Jan 17, 1998
- Seasons
- 9
Career
9 seasons · 1 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 7 | 18.5 | 10.1 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 13.0 | |
2025-26Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 13 | 23.9 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 10.0 | |
2024-25Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 25 | 24.4 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 11.5 | |
2023-24Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 35 | 27.7 | 8.8 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 14.7 | |
2022-23Cazoo Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 23 | 18.7 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 9.7 | |
2021-22Bitci Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 27 | 18.0 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 8.2 | |
2020-21TD Systems Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 32 | 16.3 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 5.6 | |
2018-19KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 2 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
2016-17Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 13 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.3 |
