Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 7.6
- 123rd in league
- PTS
- 8.0
- 104th in league
- AST
- 3.5
- 28th in league
- REB
- 0.8
- 232nd in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 89th in league
- MIN
- 17.1
- 139th in league
- 3P%
- 50.0
- 9/18 made
- FT%
- 86.7
- 13/15 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.4
- 133rd in league
His best game: 8.5, 47th of the seasonvs BAR, Oct 27
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (7.6)
@ HTAW 86-84
@ ULKL 76-100
vs PARL 84-86
vs VIRL 87-94
@ ISTW 101-93
vs DUBL 91-107
vs BARL 84-88
@ REDL 73-103
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ REDOct 29 · L 73-103 | 5.0 | 15:27 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | -1 |
R8vs BAROct 27 · L 84-88 | 8.5 | 20:34 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 20 |
R7vs DUBOct 22 · L 91-107 | 5.8 | 21:39 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 3 |
R5@ ISTOct 14 · W 101-93 | 6.3 | 20:03 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 10 |
R4vs VIROct 8 · L 87-94 | 6.1 | 13:37 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/2 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 5 |
R3vs PAROct 2 · L 84-86 | 6.1 | 07:46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 3 |
R2@ ULKSep 29 · L 76-100 | 6.7 | 19:04 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 1/4 | 5/7 | 13 |
R1@ HTASep 24 · W 86-84 | 6.5 | 18:36 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/7 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 8 |
Shot zones
This season · 48 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−7 vs careerThis season: 2 of 3 (67%). His career average from here is 74%, so he is 7 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 45%
- 9/20 · 42% of shots
- Mid-range
- 30%
- 3/10 · 21% of shots
- Three
- 50%
- 9/18 · 38% of shots
- Free throws
- 87%
- 13/15 · +9.3
Trips to the line 3.1 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 74.0 | -7.3 | |
| 7/17 | 41.2 | 47.2 | -6.0 | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 47.1 | -47.1 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 51.4 | +48.6 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 43.6 | -43.6 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 44.0 | -4.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.1 | – | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 30.4 | +36.3 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 58.3 | +41.7 | |
| 4/5 | 80.0 | 33.3 | +46.7 | |
| 2/8 | 25.0 | 38.6 | -13.6 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 46.2 | -46.2 |
- Age
- 25
- Height
- 1.93 m
- Nationality
- Lithuania
- Born
- Nov 19, 2000
- Seasons
- 8
Career
8 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27FC Bayern Munich | 8 | 17.1 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 7.6 | |
2024-25Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 28 | 24.5 | 12.6 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 15.6 | |
2023-24FC Barcelona | 36 | 15.5 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 5.5 | |
2022-23FC Barcelona | 39 | 14.8 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 6.6 | |
2021-22FC Barcelona | 37 | 16.8 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 7.4 | |
2020-21Zalgiris Kaunas | 31 | 20.9 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 6.8 | |
2019-20Zalgiris Kaunas | 10 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | |
2018-19Zalgiris Kaunas | 12 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 |
