On fire: +7.4 PIR in his last 5 games20.2 vs 12.8 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 14.6
- 19th in league
- PTS
- 11.9
- 37th in league
- AST
- 1.6
- 96th in league
- REB
- 5.2
- 20th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 106th in league
- MIN
- 24.4
- 16th in league
- 3P%
- 33.3
- 11/33 made
- FT%
- 83.9
- 26/31 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.9
- 36th in league
His best game: 8.1, 108th of the seasonvs OLY, Oct 23
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (14.6)
vs VIRW 78-68
vs MUNW 100-76
vs DUBW 76-66
@ PANL 74-92
vs ZALW 99-80
vs PARW 74-65
@ OLYW 64-61
@ PAML 78-86
@ MADL 76-95
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ MADOct 29 · L 76-95 | 6.7 | 27:55 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 11 |
R8@ PAMOct 27 · L 78-86 | 7.9 | 26:20 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 2/6 | 4/4 | 21 |
R7@ OLYOct 23 · W 64-61 | 8.1 | 28:09 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 3/5 | 4/4 | 25 |
R6vs PAROct 15 · W 74-65 | 8.1 | 27:57 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/7 | 2/4 | 3/5 | 25 |
R5vs ZALOct 13 · W 99-80 | 7.7 | 20:36 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 2/5 | 3/3 | 19 |
R4@ PANOct 8 · L 74-92 | 4.8 | 28:12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1/1 | 0/4 | 4/4 | 7 |
R3vs DUBOct 2 · W 76-66 | 6.5 | 16:04 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 6 |
R2vs MUNSep 29 · W 100-76 | 5.7 | 17:43 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 3 |
R1vs VIRSep 25 · W 78-68 | 6.8 | 26:49 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | 0/2 | 4/5 | 14 |
Shot zones
This season · 73 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+11 vs careerThis season: 13 of 14 (93%). His career average from here is 82%, so he is 11 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 63%
- 22/35 · 48% of shots
- Mid-range
- 40%
- 2/5 · 7% of shots
- Three
- 33%
- 11/33 · 45% of shots
- Free throws
- 84%
- 26/31 · +1.4
Trips to the line 4.2 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/14 | 92.9 | 81.8 | +11.1 | |
| 9/21 | 42.9 | 48.1 | -5.2 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.0 | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 40.0 | +10.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 32.1 | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 45.7 | +4.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 50.8 | -50.8 | |
| 0/0 | – | 55.9 | – | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 41.5 | +58.5 | |
| 3/12 | 25.0 | 36.0 | -11.0 | |
| 4/11 | 36.4 | 37.0 | -0.6 | |
| 2/8 | 25.0 | 41.6 | -16.6 |
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 2.01 m
- Nationality
- Denmark
- Born
- Jun 5, 1994 · United States of America
- Seasons
- 9
Career
10 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul | 9 | 24.4 | 11.9 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 14.6 | |
2025-26EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 35 | 26.9 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 12.8 | |
2024-25EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 28 | 27.6 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 13.3 | |
2023-24EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 29 | 30.4 | 15.7 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 16.8 | |
2022-23EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 10 | 21.9 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 8.4 | |
2021-22AX Armani Exchange Milan | 24 | 29.8 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 14.2 | |
2020-21AX Armani Exchange Milan | 36 | 26.8 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 15.0 | |
2019-20KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 26 | 25.4 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 8.5 | |
2018-19KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 33 | 24.5 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 9.2 | |
2017-18Dolomiti Energia Trento | 14 | 26.1 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 11.1 |
