Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 10.2
- 78th in league
- PTS
- 8.2
- 101st in league
- AST
- 2.7
- 44th in league
- REB
- 1.7
- 185th in league
- STL
- 2.1
- 1st in league
- MIN
- 20.1
- 86th in league
- 3P%
- 32.4
- 11/34 made
- FT%
- 77.8
- 7/9 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.7
- 64th in league
His best game: 8.3, 76th of the seasonvs PRS, Sep 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (10.2)
vs MILW 92-76
@ PRSW 92-79
@ MUNW 86-84
@ MADL 76-86
vs PANL 55-72
@ ULKL 65-74
vs REDW 85-82
@ ASVL 75-82
@ ZALL 80-87
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ ZALOct 30 · L 80-87 | 7.2 | 23:11 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 1/3 | 3/3 | 17 |
R8@ ASVOct 28 · L 75-82 | 7.2 | 18:06 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 13 |
R7vs REDOct 22 · W 85-82 | 6.2 | 30:08 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1/1 | 2/7 | 0/0 | 10 |
R6@ ULKOct 15 · L 65-74 | 6.6 | 15:45 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 7 |
R5vs PANOct 13 · L 55-72 | 5.3 | 16:28 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 0/5 | 1/1 | 0 |
R4@ MADOct 8 · L 76-86 | 4.7 | 18:21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/4 | 0/1 | -1 |
R3@ MUNOct 2 · W 86-84 | 7.6 | 21:12 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 16 |
R2@ PRSSep 29 · W 92-79 | 8.3 | 20:24 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6/7 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 21 |
R1vs MILSep 25 · W 92-76 | 7.0 | 17:16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 9 |
Shot zones
This season · 58 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+17 vs careerThis season: 5 of 6 (83%). His career average from here is 66%, so he is 17 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 70%
- 14/20 · 35% of shots
- Mid-range
- 75%
- 3/4 · 7% of shots
- Three
- 32%
- 11/34 · 59% of shots
- Free throws
- 78%
- 7/9 · -6.2
Trips to the line 1.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 83.3 | 66.4 | +16.9 | |
| 9/14 | 64.3 | 46.2 | +18.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 30.3 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 29.4 | -29.4 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 32.4 | +67.6 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 38.7 | +61.3 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 54.1 | +45.9 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 41.4 | +58.6 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 60.7 | -10.7 | |
| 4/12 | 33.3 | 34.4 | -1.1 | |
| 1/13 | 7.7 | 37.4 | -29.7 | |
| 4/6 | 66.7 | 34.5 | +32.2 |
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 1.91 m
- Nationality
- Italy
- Born
- Aug 11, 1995 · Argentina
- Seasons
- 9
Career
9 seasons · 6 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 9 | 20.1 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 10.2 | |
2025-26Virtus Bologna | 31 | 21.3 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 9.9 | |
2024-25Olympiacos Piraeus | 33 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 5.2 | |
2023-24Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 28 | 14.9 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.6 | |
2022-23Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 29 | 24.2 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 12.2 | |
2020-21TD Systems Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 32 | 25.2 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 10.2 | |
2019-20KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 16 | 23.1 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 6.9 | |
2018-19KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 34 | 22.5 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 9.6 | |
2017-18KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 24 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3.9 |
