Season 2026-27
6 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 6.3
- 149th in league
- PTS
- 3.0
- 213th in league
- AST
- 1.3
- 117th in league
- REB
- 2.5
- 117th in league
- STL
- 0.8
- 56th in league
- MIN
- 12.8
- 202nd in league
- 3P%
- 0.0
- 0/3 made
- FT%
- 60.0
- 6/10 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.4
- 131st in league
His best game: 6.8, 620th of the seasonvs PRS, Oct 16
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (6.3)
@ DUBW 77-58
@ ASVW 84-82
vs PRSW 90-81
@ PARL 82-85
vs TELW 100-78
vs MUNW 103-73
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MUNOct 29 · W 103-73 | 7.2 | 12:05 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 12 |
R8vs TELOct 27 · W 100-78 | 6.0 | 12:53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 4 |
R7@ PAROct 22 · L 82-85 | 5.5 | 10:25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1/2 | -1 |
R6vs PRSOct 16 · W 90-81 | 6.8 | 16:03 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 3/4 | 9 |
R5@ ASVOct 13 · W 84-82 | 6.4 | 10:46 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 8 |
R4@ DUBOct 8 · W 77-58 | 6.4 | 14:56 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/2 | 1/2 | 6 |
Shot zones
This season · 10 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+18 vs careerThis season: 4 of 4 (100%). His career average from here is 82%, so he is 18 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 86%
- 6/7 · 70% of shots
- Mid-range
- –
- 0/0 · 0% of shots
- Three
- 0%
- 0/3 · 30% of shots
- Free throws
- 60%
- 6/10 · -16.6
Trips to the line 10.0 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 100.0 | 81.6 | +18.4 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 51.7 | +15.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 36.4 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 16.7 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 16.7 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.8 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.9 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 54.1 | -54.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2 | – | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 36.1 | -36.1 | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.7 | – |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 2.02 m
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Born
- Jan 17, 1995
- Seasons
- 8
Career
9 seasons · 1 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 6 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 6.3 | |
2025-26Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 21 | 14.2 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 3.5 | |
2024-25Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 28 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4.4 | |
2023-24Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 31 | 19.3 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 6.5 | |
2021-22Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 28 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 7.3 | |
2020-21Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 33 | 22.7 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 8.3 | |
2019-20Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 24 | 18.8 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 7.3 | |
2018-19Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 8 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.6 | |
2017-18Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 24 | 15.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 7.5 |
