Season 2026-27
6 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 6.5
- 144th in league
- PTS
- 7.2
- 120th in league
- AST
- 0.8
- 169th in league
- REB
- 2.3
- 127th in league
- STL
- 0.2
- 215th in league
- MIN
- 15.3
- 165th in league
- 3P%
- 52.9
- 9/17 made
- FT%
- 66.7
- 2/3 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.7
- 63rd in league
His best game: 8.0, 138th of the seasonvs ASV, Sep 30
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (6.5)
vs PRSW 91-72
vs ASVW 102-79
vs TELW 90-67
vs ULKW 92-74
@ PARW 72-55
vs HTAL 81-91
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6vs HTAOct 16 · L 81-91 | – | 03:31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
R5@ PAROct 13 · W 72-55 | 5.9 | 08:27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 1 |
R4vs ULKOct 8 · W 92-74 | 5.6 | 11:19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0 |
R3vs TELOct 2 · W 90-67 | 6.9 | 22:49 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 7 |
R2vs ASVSep 30 · W 102-79 | 8.0 | 22:29 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 4/7 | 0/1 | 19 |
R1vs PRSSep 24 · W 91-72 | 7.0 | 23:04 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2/2 | 2/5 | 0/0 | 12 |
Shot zones
This season · 28 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+33 vs careerThis season: 3 of 3 (100%). His career average from here is 67%, so he is 33 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 50%
- 4/8 · 29% of shots
- Mid-range
- 100%
- 3/3 · 11% of shots
- Three
- 53%
- 9/17 · 61% of shots
- Free throws
- 67%
- 2/3 · +12.2
Trips to the line 1.1 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/3 | 100.0 | 66.7 | +33.3 | |
| 1/5 | 20.0 | 58.3 | -38.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.3LG | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 42.7LG | +57.3 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 45.4LG | +54.6 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 42.0LG | +58.0 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 41.1LG | +25.6 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 37.5 | +12.5 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 56.2 | -16.2 | |
| 4/6 | 66.7 | 44.4 | +22.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 35.3LG | -35.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 23
- Height
- 2.07 m
- Nationality
- Greece
- Born
- Jul 8, 2003
- Seasons
- 4
Career
7 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 6 | 15.3 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 6.5 | |
2024-25Aris Midea Thessaloniki | 3 | 26.6 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 6.7 | |
2023-24Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 14 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | |
2022-23Panathinaikos Athens | 21 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | |
2021-22Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 18 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
2020-21Promitheas Patras | 7 | 15.3 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 7.1 | |
2019-20Promitheas Patras | 6 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
