On fire: +4.0 PIR in his last 5 games15.0 vs 11.0 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 11.8
- 51st in league
- PTS
- 11.6
- 43rd in league
- AST
- 4.0
- 19th in league
- REB
- 1.4
- 204th in league
- STL
- 0.4
- 141st in league
- MIN
- 22.7
- 45th in league
- 3P%
- 27.8
- 10/36 made
- FT%
- 92.0
- 46/50 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.5
- 106th in league
His best game: 7.6, 213th of the seasonvs ZAL, Oct 16
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (11.8)
@ BARL 82-89
vs MADW 94-84
@ REDL 72-77
@ OLYL 66-89
vs MUNL 93-101
@ ZALW 85-70
vs BESW 89-80
@ HTAL 88-118
vs PANW 83-68
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PANOct 30 · W 83-68 | 6.1 | 27:45 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1/4 | 0/3 | 6/7 | 9 |
R8@ HTAOct 28 · L 88-118 | 6.8 | 20:20 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 7/7 | 17 |
R7vs BESOct 22 · W 89-80 | 6.5 | 14:56 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 4/4 | 11 |
R6@ ZALOct 16 · W 85-70 | 7.6 | 24:05 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | 2/6 | 7/8 | 22 |
R5vs MUNOct 14 · L 93-101 | 6.9 | 29:07 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2/3 | 1/5 | 8/8 | 16 |
R4@ OLYOct 9 · L 66-89 | 5.1 | 18:13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 4 |
R3@ REDOct 1 · L 72-77 | 5.8 | 22:55 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/4 | 5 |
R2vs MADSep 29 · W 94-84 | 6.9 | 23:32 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1/5 | 2/5 | 6/7 | 11 |
R1@ BARSep 24 · L 82-89 | 6.4 | 23:23 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 5/5 | 11 |
Shot zones
This season · 75 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotter
Restricted area
+33 vs careerThis season: 7 of 9 (78%). His career average from here is 45%, so he is 33 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 39%
- 13/33 · 44% of shots
- Mid-range
- 17%
- 1/6 · 8% of shots
- Three
- 28%
- 10/36 · 48% of shots
- Free throws
- 92%
- 46/50 · +9.5
Trips to the line 6.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 77.8 | 44.9 | +32.9 | |
| 6/24 | 25.0 | 51.4 | -26.4 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 38.5 | -38.5 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 46.2 | -46.2 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 21.1 | -21.1 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 30.8 | +19.2 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 48.3 | -48.3 | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | -42.9 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 33.3 | +66.7 | |
| 5/21 | 23.8 | 33.6 | -9.8 | |
| 1/6 | 16.7 | 40.1 | -23.4 | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 31.4 | +28.6 |
- Age
- 24
- Height
- 1.84 m
- Nationality
- France
- Born
- Aug 5, 2002
- Seasons
- 8
Career
8 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 9 | 22.7 | 11.6 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 11.8 | |
2025-26AS Monaco | 43 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 11.0 | |
2024-25AS Monaco | 41 | 20.2 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 8.0 | |
2023-24AS Monaco | 17 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 4.9 | |
2022-23AS Monaco | 25 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | |
2021-22LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 30 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 | |
2020-21LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 20 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.6 | |
2019-20LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 16 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
