Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 6.7
- 140th in league
- PTS
- 8.2
- 101st in league
- AST
- 2.6
- 49th in league
- REB
- 3.0
- 86th in league
- STL
- 0.9
- 36th in league
- MIN
- 23.8
- 25th in league
- 3P%
- 37.5
- 9/24 made
- FT%
- 58.3
- 7/12 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.1
- 185th in league
His best game: 8.0, 144th of the seasonvs MAD, Oct 13
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (6.7)
@ PARL 76-92
vs VIRW 87-85
@ BASL 76-86
@ TELL 79-97
vs MADL 89-98
vs DUBL 97-101
vs BARL 81-89
@ PANL 75-80
@ OLYL 78-84
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ OLYOct 30 · L 78-84 | 6.2 | 22:13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 1 |
R8@ PANOct 27 · L 75-80 | 6.5 | 30:06 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/5 | 2/6 | 2/2 | 7 |
R7vs BAROct 22 · L 81-89 | 7.1 | 27:22 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5/8 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 15 |
R6vs DUBOct 15 · L 97-101 | 6.0 | 17:49 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4/7 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 6 |
R5vs MADOct 13 · L 89-98 | 8.0 | 26:14 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6/11 | 3/4 | 0/2 | 16 |
R4@ TELOct 8 · L 79-97 | 5.5 | 23:08 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 2/2 | 7 |
R3@ BASOct 2 · L 76-86 | 5.5 | 23:10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/7 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 5 |
R2vs VIRSep 29 · W 87-85 | 5.6 | 20:15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1/3 | 1/4 | 0/2 | 2 |
R1@ PARSep 25 · L 76-92 | 4.8 | 23:57 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 1 |
Shot zones
This season · 72 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotter
Restricted area
+9 vs careerThis season: 9 of 11 (82%). His career average from here is 73%, so he is 9 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 44%
- 14/32 · 44% of shots
- Mid-range
- 38%
- 6/16 · 22% of shots
- Three
- 38%
- 9/24 · 33% of shots
- Free throws
- 58%
- 7/12 · -17.5
Trips to the line 1.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/11 | 81.8 | 73.0 | +8.8 | |
| 5/21 | 23.8 | 44.8 | -21.0 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 27.3 | +39.4 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 23.5 | -23.5 | |
| 2/6 | 33.3 | 40.7 | -7.4 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 34.2 | -9.2 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 51.3 | +48.7 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 47.4 | +52.6 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 45.5 | -12.2 | |
| 2/6 | 33.3 | 21.6 | +11.7 | |
| 3/8 | 37.5 | 33.3 | +4.2 | |
| 1/5 | 20.0 | 28.6 | -8.6 |
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 2.00 m
- Nationality
- Italy
- Born
- Sep 11, 2000 · Argentina
- Seasons
- 6
Career
6 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Armani Olimpia Milan | 9 | 23.8 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 6.7 | |
2025-26EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 29 | 22.6 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 10.7 | |
2024-25EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 25 | 22.4 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 8.8 | |
2023-24FC Bayern Munich | 30 | 19.8 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 9.2 | |
2020-21FC Barcelona | 30 | 9.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.6 | |
2019-20FC Barcelona | 6 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
