Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 8.6
- 99th in league
- PTS
- 6.1
- 143rd in league
- AST
- 0.7
- 181st in league
- REB
- 4.7
- 25th in league
- STL
- 0.8
- 61st in league
- MIN
- 18.3
- 119th in league
- 3P%
- 0.0
- 0/1 made
- FT%
- 70.0
- 7/10 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.4
- 112th in league
His best game: 7.7, 198th of the seasonvs PAR, Oct 28
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (8.6)
vs TELW 84-74
@ PANL 79-102
vs PAML 92-105
@ PRSW 98-96
vs REDL 82-84
@ MADL 92-111
@ ZALL 85-105
vs PARW 82-75
vs BASW 94-79
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs BASOct 30 · W 94-79 | 6.6 | 16:03 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/6 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 10 |
R8vs PAROct 28 · W 82-75 | 7.7 | 16:49 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/4 | 0/0 | 4/4 | 18 |
R7@ ZALOct 23 · L 85-105 | 5.8 | 15:09 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 3 |
R6@ MADOct 15 · L 92-111 | 7.4 | 23:52 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6/7 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 17 |
R5vs REDOct 13 · L 82-84 | 6.4 | 18:52 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 8 |
R4@ PRSOct 7 · W 98-96 | 5.9 | 16:15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 4 |
R3vs PAMOct 2 · L 92-105 | 6.2 | 16:02 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6 |
R2@ PANSep 30 · L 79-102 | 5.9 | 15:54 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6 |
R1vs TELSep 24 · W 84-74 | 6.0 | 25:41 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 5 |
Shot zones
This season · 34 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+10 vs careerThis season: 17 of 18 (94%). His career average from here is 84%, so he is 10 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 79%
- 23/29 · 85% of shots
- Mid-range
- 25%
- 1/4 · 12% of shots
- Three
- 0%
- 0/1 · 3% of shots
- Free throws
- 70%
- 7/10 · -4.4
Trips to the line 2.9 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/18 | 94.4 | 84.3 | +10.1 | |
| 6/11 | 54.5 | 46.5 | +8.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | -31.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 50.0 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 42.7LG | -42.7 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 43.8 | -43.8 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 7.1 | +92.9 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 42.9 | -42.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 28.9 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.1 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 30.8 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 31.2 | – |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 2.04 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Jan 28, 1994 · Ukraine
- Seasons
- 9
Career
9 seasons · 4 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 9 | 18.3 | 6.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 8.6 | |
2025-26Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 15 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 7.6 | |
2024-25Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 18 | 24.3 | 10.2 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 16.6 | |
2023-24Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 33 | 25.5 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 14.6 | |
2022-23Olympiacos Piraeus | 35 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 5.4 | |
2021-22CSKA Moscow | 23 | 15.8 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 7.7 | |
2020-21CSKA Moscow | 25 | 16.9 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 7.2 | |
2019-20CSKA Moscow | 27 | 16.9 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 7.6 | |
2018-19CSKA Moscow | 28 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.9 |
