Cooling down: −5.4 PIR in his last 5 games5.6 vs 11.0 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 4.4
- 188th in league
- PTS
- 2.1
- 229th in league
- AST
- 4.0
- 19th in league
- REB
- 3.6
- 62nd in league
- STL
- 0.9
- 36th in league
- MIN
- 20.5
- 75th in league
- 3P%
- 15.0
- 3/20 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 2/2 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.1
- 189th in league
His best game: 7.8, 185th of the seasonvs MUN, Oct 29
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (4.4)
vs ZALL 77-83
vs HTAL 80-81
vs ISTW 77-72
@ DUBW 77-58
@ ASVW 84-82
vs PRSW 90-81
@ PARL 82-85
vs TELW 100-78
vs MUNW 103-73
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MUNOct 29 · W 103-73 | 7.8 | 20:34 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 2/2 | 12 |
R8vs TELOct 27 · W 100-78 | 6.6 | 18:24 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 7 |
R7@ PAROct 22 · L 82-85 | 6.1 | 24:19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 4 |
R6vs PRSOct 16 · W 90-81 | 5.3 | 17:31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 2 |
R5@ ASVOct 13 · W 84-82 | 6.0 | 22:14 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 3 |
R4@ DUBOct 8 · W 77-58 | 6.5 | 18:58 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6 |
R3vs ISTOct 1 · W 77-72 | 5.5 | 24:38 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0/4 | 0/0 | 3 |
R2vs HTASep 29 · L 80-81 | 6.9 | 16:59 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 7 |
R1vs ZALSep 24 · L 77-83 | 4.4 | 21:16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/0 | -4 |
Shot zones
This season · 34 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−14 vs careerThis season: 1 of 2 (50%). His career average from here is 64%, so he is 14 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 25%
- 2/8 · 24% of shots
- Mid-range
- 33%
- 2/6 · 18% of shots
- Three
- 15%
- 3/20 · 59% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 2/2 · +20.9
Trips to the line 0.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 63.9 | -13.9 | |
| 1/6 | 16.7 | 47.9 | -31.2 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 42.3 | -42.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.0 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 36.2 | -36.2 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 40.9 | +25.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 37.5 | -37.5 | |
| 0/0 | – | 54.5 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 44.7 | -44.7 | |
| 2/9 | 22.2 | 38.5 | -16.3 | |
| 1/6 | 16.7 | 34.8 | -18.1 | |
| 0/4 | 0.0 | 26.4 | -26.4 |
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 1.94 m
- Nationality
- Germany
- Born
- Dec 12, 1995 · United States of America
- Seasons
- 7
Career
7 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade | 9 | 20.5 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 4.4 | |
2025-26Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 37 | 28.8 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 11.0 | |
2024-25FC Bayern Munich | 34 | 26.3 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 12.9 | |
2023-24FC Bayern Munich | 34 | 21.8 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 7.4 | |
2022-23FC Bayern Munich | 31 | 25.5 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 7.5 | |
2021-22FC Bayern Munich | 29 | 26.2 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 9.2 | |
2020-21FC Bayern Munich | 33 | 23.6 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 7.1 |
