Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 14.6
- 19th in league
- PTS
- 11.9
- 37th in league
- AST
- 4.7
- 10th in league
- REB
- 2.1
- 149th in league
- STL
- 0.4
- 141st in league
- MIN
- 22.3
- 50th in league
- 3P%
- 41.9
- 13/31 made
- FT%
- 87.5
- 28/32 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.1
- 22nd in league
His best game: 8.4, 50th of the seasonvs BAR, Oct 13
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (14.6)
@ ASVL 74-84
vs BESL 93-109
@ PANL 67-90
vs MILW 97-79
@ BARL 87-90
@ PAMW 91-88
vs MADL 99-113
@ REDL 78-100
vs PRSL 94-99
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PRSOct 29 · L 94-99 | 8.1 | 27:11 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/4 | 3/7 | 0/0 | 17 |
R8@ REDOct 27 · L 78-100 | 5.7 | 15:49 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 2 |
R7vs MADOct 22 · L 99-113 | 6.8 | 26:03 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2/7 | 0/2 | 10/11 | 18 |
R6@ PAMOct 15 · W 91-88 | 6.8 | 19:44 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 15 |
R5@ BAROct 13 · L 87-90 | 8.4 | 26:48 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/6 | 3/5 | 3/4 | 31 |
R4vs MILOct 8 · W 97-79 | 8.2 | 23:01 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 7/7 | 22 |
R3@ PANOct 2 · L 67-90 | 5.3 | 15:43 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | 0/3 | 2/2 | 0 |
R2vs BESSep 30 · L 93-109 | 6.7 | 20:49 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 4/4 | 10 |
R1@ ASVSep 24 · L 74-84 | 7.5 | 25:58 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1/2 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 16 |
Shot zones
This season · 71 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−52 vs careerThis season: 1 of 3 (33%). His career average from here is 86%, so he is 52 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 52%
- 14/27 · 38% of shots
- Mid-range
- 46%
- 6/13 · 18% of shots
- Three
- 42%
- 13/31 · 44% of shots
- Free throws
- 88%
- 28/32 · +2.1
Trips to the line 4.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 85.7 | -52.4 | |
| 13/24 | 54.2 | 48.0 | +6.2 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 40.3LG | +59.7 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
| 0/0 | – | 34.8 | – | |
| 4/7 | 57.1 | 41.7 | +15.4 | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 52.6 | -52.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 8.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 5/8 | 62.5 | 30.0 | +32.5 | |
| 4/10 | 40.0 | 34.3 | +5.7 | |
| 4/13 | 30.8 | 29.4 | +1.4 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 25
- Height
- 1.90 m
- Nationality
- Israel
- Born
- Dec 21, 2000
- Seasons
- 5
Career
6 seasons · 5 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv | 9 | 22.3 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 14.6 | |
2025-26Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 16 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3.2 | |
2024-25Hapoel Shlomo Tel Aviv | 15 | 26.2 | 14.4 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 18.5 | |
2024-25FC Bayern Munich | 5 | 11.9 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4.6 | |
2023-24Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 30 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4.8 | |
2022-23Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 38 | 13.4 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5.0 | |
2021-22Partizan NIS Belgrade | 17 | 18.3 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 9.6 |
