On fire: +7.2 PIR in his last 5 games18.0 vs 10.8 in the rest of the season
Season 2026-27
10 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 14.4
- 23rd in league
- PTS
- 13.6
- 23rd in league
- AST
- 3.8
- 25th in league
- REB
- 3.0
- 86th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 100th in league
- MIN
- 21.6
- 56th in league
- 3P%
- 46.5
- 20/43 made
- FT%
- 91.7
- 22/24 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.2
- 14th in league
His best game: 9.1, 7th of the seasonvs ASV, Oct 15
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (14.4)
@ DUBL 77-78
@ ISTL 84-94
@ HTAL 98-102
vs PARW 86-76
@ MILW 98-89
vs ASVW 111-92
@ TELW 113-99
@ BASW 104-86
vs ULKW 95-76
vs PANL 112-115
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R10vs PANNov 4 · L 112-115 | 8.4 | 33:54 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7/12 | 2/4 | 7/7 | 28 |
R9vs ULKOct 29 · W 95-76 | 5.3 | 22:03 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 3/3 | 6 |
R8@ BASOct 27 · W 104-86 | 6.6 | 21:55 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 1/5 | 5/6 | 9 |
R7@ TELOct 22 · W 113-99 | 8.2 | 21:14 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 4/8 | 2/2 | 17 |
R6vs ASVOct 15 · W 111-92 | 9.1 | 25:09 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 8/11 | 0/0 | 30 |
R5@ MILOct 13 · W 98-89 | 8.2 | 19:21 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 2/2 | 24 |
R4vs PAROct 8 · W 86-76 | 6.8 | 18:33 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 11 |
R3@ HTAOct 1 · L 98-102 | 5.0 | 12:32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/2 | 0/3 | 0/0 | -4 |
R2@ ISTSep 29 · L 84-94 | 7.5 | 18:17 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 3/4 | 15 |
R1@ DUBSep 24 · L 77-78 | 6.4 | 23:25 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/9 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 8 |
Shot zones
This season · 96 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+11 vs careerThis season: 7 of 8 (88%). His career average from here is 77%, so he is 11 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 52%
- 25/48 · 50% of shots
- Mid-range
- 40%
- 2/5 · 5% of shots
- Three
- 47%
- 20/43 · 45% of shots
- Free throws
- 92%
- 22/24 · +23.5
Trips to the line 2.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 87.5 | 76.5 | +11.0 | |
| 18/40 | 45.0 | 51.2 | -6.2 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 40.3LG | +9.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 42.7LG | +7.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 45.4LG | -45.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 41.1LG | +8.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 8/20 | 40.0 | 35.8 | +4.2 | |
| 9/15 | 60.0 | 45.5 | +14.5 | |
| 2/6 | 33.3 | 20.0 | +13.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 1.86 m
- Nationality
- Spain
- Born
- Jul 15, 1997 · Dominican Republic
- Seasons
- 3
Career
6 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Real Madrid | 10 | 21.6 | 13.6 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 14.4 | |
2025-26Real Madrid | 39 | 16.7 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 6.7 | |
2024-25Real Madrid | 33 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4.8 | |
2023-24Joventut Badalona | 15 | 27.7 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 19.6 | |
2022-23Joventut Badalona | 21 | 23.4 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 12.0 | |
2021-22Joventut Badalona | 16 | 17.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 |
