Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 11.2
- 58th in league
- PTS
- 10.0
- 67th in league
- AST
- 3.6
- 27th in league
- REB
- 2.9
- 95th in league
- STL
- 0.6
- 106th in league
- MIN
- 25.1
- 11th in league
- 3P%
- 45.5
- 10/22 made
- FT%
- 84.2
- 16/19 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.8
- 40th in league
His best game: 8.0, 142nd of the seasonvs PRS, Oct 27
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (11.2)
vs MADW 78-77
vs BARW 94-87
@ ULKL 66-76
vs REDL 58-77
@ BASW 93-79
@ MILW 101-97
@ MUNW 107-91
vs PRSL 93-99
vs HTAW 97-83
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs HTAOct 30 · W 97-83 | 7.5 | 27:20 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 16 |
R8vs PRSOct 27 · L 93-99 | 8.0 | 31:43 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 1/3 | 3/3 | 17 |
R7@ MUNOct 22 · W 107-91 | 7.9 | 23:07 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 | 2/4 | 3/4 | 19 |
R6@ MILOct 15 · W 101-97 | 6.7 | 25:10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 9 |
R5@ BASOct 13 · W 93-79 | 6.9 | 24:52 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0/2 | 3/3 | 12 |
R4vs REDOct 8 · L 58-77 | 3.9 | 19:23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | 0/2 | 0/0 | -6 |
R3@ ULKOct 2 · L 66-76 | 6.5 | 22:25 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 9 |
R2vs BARSep 29 · W 94-87 | 7.4 | 27:29 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/3 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 16 |
R1vs MADSep 24 · W 78-77 | 6.7 | 24:07 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 3/5 | 9 |
Shot zones
This season · 65 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−24 vs careerThis season: 2 of 4 (50%). His career average from here is 74%, so he is 24 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 51%
- 19/37 · 57% of shots
- Mid-range
- 50%
- 3/6 · 9% of shots
- Three
- 46%
- 10/22 · 34% of shots
- Free throws
- 84%
- 16/19 · -1.1
Trips to the line 2.9 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 74.4 | -24.4 | |
| 17/33 | 51.5 | 50.9 | +0.6 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 40.3LG | +59.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.2LG | – | |
| 2/4 | 50.0 | 53.8 | -3.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 45.4LG | -45.4 | |
| 0/0 | – | 66.7 | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 41.1LG | +58.9 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 39.5LG | -39.5 | |
| 4/10 | 40.0 | 48.3 | -8.3 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 23.8 | +16.2 | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 50.0 | +10.0 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 28
- Height
- 1.82 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Oct 25, 1998
- Seasons
- 2
Career
4 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Dubai Basketball | 9 | 25.1 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 11.2 | |
2025-26Dubai Basketball | 38 | 29.6 | 12.7 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 15.7 | |
2024-25Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | 18 | 21.6 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 11.3 | |
2023-24Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | 18 | 24.6 | 11.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 11.9 |
