On fire: +13.5 PIR in his last 5 games21.4 vs 7.9 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 20.7
- 3rd in league
- PTS
- 17.1
- 3rd in league
- AST
- 5.7
- 3rd in league
- REB
- 1.8
- 172nd in league
- STL
- 0.9
- 36th in league
- MIN
- 23.4
- 32nd in league
- 3P%
- 54.5
- 6/11 made
- FT%
- 72.3
- 34/47 made
- Avg. rating
- 7.7
- 2nd in league
His best game: 9.1, 4th of the seasonvs PRS, Oct 23
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (20.7)
@ BESW 96-94
vs BASW 111-88
@ ASVW 105-92
vs HTAW 93-82
vs OLYL 97-102
vs TELL 88-91
@ PRSW 104-93
vs ULKW 86-78
@ BARL 94-98
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ BAROct 30 · L 94-98 | 7.3 | 23:55 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5/8 | 0/0 | 1/4 | 17 |
R8vs ULKOct 27 · W 86-78 | 7.6 | 23:27 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7/12 | 0/1 | 9/10 | 25 |
R7@ PRSOct 23 · W 104-93 | 9.1 | 24:14 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/11 | 2/3 | 5/5 | 34 |
R6vs TELOct 15 · L 88-91 | 6.5 | 21:27 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4/7 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 13 |
R5vs OLYOct 13 · L 97-102 | 7.0 | 29:45 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4/11 | 1/2 | 5/8 | 18 |
R4vs HTAOct 8 · W 93-82 | 7.5 | 23:19 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4/10 | 1/1 | 4/6 | 17 |
R3@ ASVOct 2 · W 105-92 | 8.2 | 21:38 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6/8 | 0/1 | 5/8 | 22 |
R2vs BASSep 29 · W 111-88 | 8.4 | 18:52 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/8 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 20 |
R1@ BESSep 25 · W 96-94 | 7.6 | 23:33 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9/17 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 20 |
Shot zones
This season · 103 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+23 vs careerThis season: 22 of 25 (88%). His career average from here is 65%, so he is 23 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 59%
- 44/75 · 73% of shots
- Mid-range
- 41%
- 7/17 · 17% of shots
- Three
- 55%
- 6/11 · 11% of shots
- Free throws
- 72%
- 34/47 · -0.6
Trips to the line 4.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/25 | 88.0 | 65.3 | +22.7 | |
| 22/50 | 44.0 | 53.0 | -9.0 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 35.7 | -35.7 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 44.6 | +15.4 | |
| 3/5 | 60.0 | 34.0 | +26.0 | |
| 1/5 | 20.0 | 42.2 | -22.2 | |
| 2/2 | 100.0 | 41.1LG | +58.9 | |
| 0/0 | – | 39.5LG | – | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 32.1 | +34.6 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 37.5 | -4.2 | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 27.3 | +6.0 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 1.75 m
- Nationality
- North Macedonia
- Born
- Oct 15, 1997 · United States of America
- Seasons
- 3
Career
4 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Valencia Basket | 9 | 23.4 | 17.1 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 20.7 | |
2025-26Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 43 | 16.1 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 7.9 | |
2024-25Paris Basketball | 37 | 27.3 | 19.0 | 2.6 | 7.3 | 22.8 | |
2023-24Paris Basketball | 23 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 23.4 |
