On fire: +4.4 PIR in his last 5 games12.2 vs 7.8 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 10.2
- 78th in league
- PTS
- 9.0
- 82nd in league
- AST
- 1.9
- 81st in league
- REB
- 3.7
- 55th in league
- STL
- 0.8
- 61st in league
- MIN
- 23.4
- 30th in league
- 3P%
- 40.9
- 9/22 made
- FT%
- 72.7
- 16/22 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.6
- 76th in league
His best game: 7.8, 181st of the seasonvs BES, Oct 28
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (10.2)
@ BASW 106-89
@ ZALW 93-91
@ VIRL 94-96
vs ISTW 89-66
@ PAMW 102-97
@ BARW 105-100
vs ULKL 61-64
@ BESW 81-73
vs MILW 84-78
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs MILOct 30 · W 84-78 | 6.9 | 33:57 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4/5 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 17 |
R8@ BESOct 28 · W 81-73 | 7.8 | 30:17 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3/5 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 16 |
R7vs ULKOct 23 · L 61-64 | 7.1 | 23:59 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 13 |
R6@ BAROct 16 · W 105-100 | 5.7 | 15:48 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 5 |
R5@ PAMOct 13 · W 102-97 | 6.5 | 24:38 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/6 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 10 |
R4vs ISTOct 9 · W 89-66 | 6.6 | 19:54 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | 0/1 | 3/4 | 7 |
R3@ VIROct 1 · L 94-96 | 5.4 | 12:52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 1/2 | -1 |
R2@ ZALSep 29 · W 93-91 | 6.8 | 31:32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 13 |
R1@ BASSep 24 · W 106-89 | 6.8 | 17:46 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 4/4 | 12 |
Shot zones
This season · 59 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+1 vs careerThis season: 8 of 10 (80%). His career average from here is 79%, so he is 1 point above his usual level.
- Paint
- 57%
- 17/30 · 51% of shots
- Mid-range
- 29%
- 2/7 · 12% of shots
- Three
- 41%
- 9/22 · 37% of shots
- Free throws
- 73%
- 16/22 · +0.5
Trips to the line 3.7 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 80.0 | 78.7 | +1.3 | |
| 9/20 | 45.0 | 45.6 | -0.6 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 40.3LG | -40.3 | |
| 0/3 | 0.0 | 38.2LG | -38.2 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 42.7LG | +57.3 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 45.4LG | +4.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 42.0LG | – | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 41.1LG | -7.8 | |
| 2/5 | 40.0 | 35.3 | +4.7 | |
| 3/6 | 50.0 | 28.8 | +21.2 | |
| 3/6 | 50.0 | 32.5 | +17.5 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 22.2 | -22.2 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 1.98 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Jul 26, 1997
- Seasons
- 3
Career
4 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Olympiacos Piraeus | 9 | 23.4 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 10.2 | |
2025-26Olympiacos Piraeus | 35 | 19.1 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 7.8 | |
2024-25Paris Basketball | 38 | 26.3 | 11.0 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 11.3 | |
2023-24Paris Basketball | 23 | 25.0 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 12.7 |
