Guards
PIR40.7
Allows the 9th most PIR to guardsLeague 39.3
points41.6
Allows the 8th most points to guardsLeague 40.1
rebounds8.9
Allows the 15th most rebounds to guardsLeague 9.4
Palau Blaugrana
Per game · league position (1st = best)
Home 3-2 · 91.6 for, 91.2 against per game
Away 3-1 · 89.8 for, 85.2 against per game
Last 5 minutes of the 4th quarter and overtime with 5 points or less between the teams · at least 3 minutes
| Player | GP | MIN | PTS | FG | FG% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 18.3 | 27 | 9/16 | 56.2 | −8 | |
| 7 | 20.7 | 16 | 3/10 | 30.0 | −1 | |
| 6 | 23.6 | 8 | 3/6 | 50.0 | −1 | |
| 6 | 10.4 | 6 | 2/3 | 66.7 | +1 | |
| 4 | 10.4 | 5 | 2/2 | 100.0 | +6 | |
| 5 | 11.8 | 4 | 2/2 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 17.1 | 3 | 0/1 | 0.0 | −10 | |
| 1 | 3.5 | 2 | 1/1 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 15.7 | 0 | 0/0 | – | 0 | |
| 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0/0 | – | −1 | |
| 4 | 6.2 | 0 | 0/2 | 0.0 | −2 | |
| 4 | 4.3 | 0 | 0/1 | 0.0 | −6 |
| Player | POS | AGE | HT | NAT | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guard | 33 | 1.93 m | SRB | 9 | 24.1 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 15.8 | |
| Guard | 29 | 1.85 m | USA | 9 | 20.5 | 13.0 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 13.2 | |
| Guard | 28 | 1.85 m | USA | 8 | 16.4 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 13.0 | |
| Center | 29 | 2.06 m | SLO | 6 | 21.9 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 12.8 | |
| Forward | 26 | 2.01 m | ESP | 8 | 25.0 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 8.9 | |
| Forward | 27 | 1.98 m | USA | 9 | 22.8 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 7.8 | |
| Center | 25 | 2.16 m | POL | 9 | 16.7 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 7.7 | |
| Guard | 23 | 1.98 m | ITA | 3 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 6.7 | |
| Forward | 26 | 2.03 m | FIN | 9 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.3 | |
| Forward | 25 | 2.03 m | UK | 6 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 4.7 | |
| Guard | 31 | 1.88 m | ESP | 8 | 18.6 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4.1 | |
| Forward | 27 | 1.98 m | NGR | 9 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 4.0 | |
| Guard | 22 | 1.93 m | ESP | 3 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | |
| Guard | 27 | 1.96 m | DOM | 6 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 |
This season · 605 shots
Red = the team shoots better than the league from that zone, blue = worse. Each zone is compared with its own average.
This season: 64 of 74 (87%). The league makes 79% from here, so the team is 8 points above average.
Trips to the line 2.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | League | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64/74 | 86.5 | 78.6 | +7.9 | |
| 102/192 | 53.1 | 47.3 | +5.8 | |
| 6/17 | 35.3 | 40.3 | -5.0 | |
| 9/14 | 64.3 | 38.2 | +26.1 | |
| 11/23 | 47.8 | 42.7 | +5.1 | |
| 6/12 | 50.0 | 45.4 | +4.6 | |
| 4/12 | 33.3 | 42.0 | -8.7 | |
| 8/16 | 50.0 | 41.1 | +8.9 | |
| 5/16 | 31.3 | 39.5 | -8.2 | |
| 37/99 | 37.4 | 36.1 | +1.3 | |
| 31/82 | 37.8 | 34.3 | +3.5 | |
| 18/48 | 37.5 | 35.3 | +2.2 |
Allowed per game to opposing guards, forwards and centers, next to the league average per team