Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 8.9
- 96th in league
- PTS
- 9.5
- 75th in league
- AST
- 1.4
- 115th in league
- REB
- 3.9
- 51st in league
- STL
- 0.9
- 53rd in league
- MIN
- 25.0
- 12th in league
- 3P%
- 44.1
- 15/34 made
- FT%
- 100.0
- 3/3 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.5
- 109th in league
His best game: 8.4, 57th of the seasonvs PAM, Oct 30
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (8.9)
vs ISTW 89-82
@ DUBL 87-94
@ BESW 95-82
vs ZALL 81-88
vs TELW 90-87
vs OLYL 100-105
@ MILW 89-81
vs PAMW 98-94
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PAMOct 30 · W 98-94 | 8.4 | 21:15 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 5/6 | 0/0 | 24 |
R7@ MILOct 22 · W 89-81 | 7.2 | 23:16 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 2/6 | 0/0 | 13 |
R6vs OLYOct 16 · L 100-105 | 6.5 | 29:23 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 7 |
R5vs TELOct 13 · W 90-87 | 6.6 | 26:24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 8 |
R4vs ZALOct 9 · L 81-88 | 5.8 | 18:53 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2/3 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 4 |
R3@ BESOct 2 · W 95-82 | 5.9 | 26:51 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/4 | 0/2 | 3/3 | 8 |
R2@ DUBSep 29 · L 87-94 | 6.1 | 27:01 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 7 |
R1vs ISTSep 24 · W 89-82 | 5.1 | 26:45 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 0/0 | 0 |
Shot zones
This season · 63 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+4 vs careerThis season: 6 of 7 (86%). His career average from here is 82%, so he is 4 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 54%
- 14/26 · 41% of shots
- Mid-range
- 0%
- 0/3 · 5% of shots
- Three
- 44%
- 15/34 · 54% of shots
- Free throws
- 100%
- 3/3 · +23.1
Trips to the line 0.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 85.7 | 81.8 | +3.9 | |
| 8/19 | 42.1 | 52.4 | -10.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 40.3LG | -40.3 | |
| 0/0 | – | 20.0 | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 42.7LG | -42.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 45.4LG | – | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 42.0LG | -42.0 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 38.5 | +11.5 | |
| 2/7 | 28.6 | 35.7 | -7.1 | |
| 6/11 | 54.5 | 23.5 | +31.0 | |
| 5/10 | 50.0 | 29.4 | +20.6 | |
| 1/4 | 25.0 | 16.7 | +8.3 |
LG = league average, used where he has fewer than 10 career shots from that zone
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 2.01 m
- Nationality
- Spain
- Born
- Apr 4, 2000
- Seasons
- 4
Career
8 seasons · 2 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27FC Barcelona | 8 | 25.0 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 8.9 | |
2025-26FC Barcelona | 40 | 18.7 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 6.9 | |
2024-25FC Barcelona | 31 | 15.0 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 5.5 | |
2023-24FC Barcelona | 26 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | |
2022-23Joventut Badalona | 21 | 26.3 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 14.4 | |
2021-22Joventut Badalona | 18 | 23.8 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 12.4 | |
2020-21Joventut Badalona | 18 | 14.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 4.2 | |
2019-20Joventut Badalona | 16 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 2.9 |
