Season 2026-27
8 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 10.6
- 72nd in league
- PTS
- 13.4
- 24th in league
- AST
- 4.2
- 16th in league
- REB
- 2.6
- 111th in league
- STL
- 0.1
- 222nd in league
- MIN
- 26.4
- 7th in league
- 3P%
- 32.7
- 18/55 made
- FT%
- 82.6
- 19/23 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.5
- 100th in league
His best game: 7.8, 171st of the seasonvs DUB, Oct 30
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (10.6)
vs MUNL 84-86
@ REDW 81-80
vs MADW 102-98
@ PAML 82-93
vs BESW 100-82
@ PANW 91-81
vs VIRW 90-81
@ DUBL 83-97
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ DUBOct 30 · L 83-97 | 7.8 | 28:38 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/6 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 20 |
R7vs VIROct 21 · W 90-81 | 7.4 | 18:44 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 3/7 | 3/3 | 12 |
R6@ PANOct 16 · W 91-81 | 7.7 | 28:47 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | 3/6 | 0/0 | 13 |
R5vs BESOct 14 · W 100-82 | 7.3 | 24:39 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3/3 | 2/5 | 4/4 | 16 |
R4@ PAMOct 8 · L 82-93 | 4.6 | 19:01 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | 1/5 | 1/2 | -3 |
R3vs MADOct 1 · W 102-98 | 6.5 | 33:14 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6/8 | 2/8 | 4/5 | 16 |
R2@ REDSep 29 · W 81-80 | 5.1 | 32:15 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 3/14 | 0/2 | 5 |
R1vs MUNSep 24 · L 84-86 | 5.5 | 26:20 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2/8 | 1/5 | 7/7 | 6 |
Shot zones
This season · 91 shots
No shot data available for 2008-09 to 2014-15
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−12 vs careerThis season: 10 of 15 (67%). His career average from here is 79%, so he is 12 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 46%
- 16/35 · 39% of shots
- Mid-range
- 100%
- 1/1 · 1% of shots
- Three
- 33%
- 18/55 · 60% of shots
- Free throws
- 83%
- 19/23 · -2.3
Trips to the line 2.5 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15 | 66.7 | 78.7 | -12.0 | |
| 6/20 | 30.0 | 44.6 | -14.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 20.6 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 46.3 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 46.9 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 38.1 | – | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 51.0 | +49.0 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | |
| 0/0 | – | 43.2 | – | |
| 6/17 | 35.3 | 34.8 | +0.5 | |
| 6/21 | 28.6 | 35.5 | -6.9 | |
| 6/15 | 40.0 | 35.8 | +4.2 |
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 1.96 m
- Nationality
- Serbia
- Born
- Jan 13, 1994
- Seasons
- 10
Career
10 seasons · 5 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 8 | 26.5 | 13.4 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 10.6 | |
2025-26Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 40 | 24.1 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 11.3 | |
2022-23Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 31 | 31.3 | 16.0 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 17.4 | |
2021-22Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 34 | 30.2 | 18.2 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 17.5 | |
2020-21Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 40 | 30.0 | 16.7 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 17.5 | |
2019-20Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 24 | 30.6 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 16.0 | |
2018-19Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 37 | 28.2 | 12.4 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 13.9 | |
2017-18Zalgiris Kaunas | 36 | 22.4 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 8.6 | |
2015-16FC Bayern Munich | 4 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -1.0 | |
2015-16Crvena Zvezda Telekom Belgrade | 17 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 5.0 | |
2014-15FC Bayern Munich | 5 | 13.4 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 5.8 | |
2014-15FC Bayern Munich | 6 | 18.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 6.8 |
