Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 14.3
- 24th in league
- PTS
- 11.9
- 37th in league
- AST
- 0.7
- 181st in league
- REB
- 4.4
- 32nd in league
- STL
- 0.2
- 205th in league
- MIN
- 21.1
- 66th in league
- 3P%
- 47.6
- 10/21 made
- FT%
- 93.5
- 29/31 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.7
- 53rd in league
His best game: 9.0, 10th of the seasonvs VIR, Oct 21
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (14.3)
vs MUNL 84-86
@ REDW 81-80
vs MADW 102-98
@ PAML 82-93
vs BESW 100-82
@ PANW 91-81
vs VIRW 90-81
vs ISTW 118-88
@ DUBL 83-97
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ DUBOct 30 · L 83-97 | 5.2 | 18:17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 3 |
R8vs ISTOct 28 · W 118-88 | 5.9 | 23:17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 6 |
R7vs VIROct 21 · W 90-81 | 9.0 | 29:33 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 2/5 | 8/9 | 33 |
R6@ PANOct 16 · W 91-81 | 7.0 | 30:29 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4/7 | 1/3 | 6/6 | 21 |
R5vs BESOct 14 · W 100-82 | 7.5 | 20:33 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 1/2 | 4/4 | 22 |
R4@ PAMOct 8 · L 82-93 | 5.7 | 17:28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/7 | 0/2 | 1/2 | 2 |
R3vs MADOct 1 · W 102-98 | 7.2 | 16:14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 2/2 | 3/3 | 16 |
R2@ REDSep 29 · W 81-80 | 6.6 | 21:54 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/4 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 13 |
R1vs MUNSep 24 · L 84-86 | 6.5 | 12:26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 3/3 | 13 |
Shot zones
This season · 71 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
−9 vs careerThis season: 9 of 13 (69%). His career average from here is 78%, so he is 9 points below his usual level.
- Paint
- 46%
- 19/41 · 58% of shots
- Mid-range
- 56%
- 5/9 · 13% of shots
- Three
- 48%
- 10/21 · 30% of shots
- Free throws
- 94%
- 29/31 · +7.3
Trips to the line 4.4 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13 | 69.2 | 78.0 | -8.8 | |
| 10/28 | 35.7 | 45.3 | -9.6 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 41.9 | +8.1 | |
| 1/2 | 50.0 | 48.0 | +2.0 | |
| 3/3 | 100.0 | 27.9 | +72.1 | |
| 0/2 | 0.0 | 54.5 | -54.5 | |
| 0/0 | – | 50.0 | – | |
| 0/0 | – | 50.0 | – | |
| 1/3 | 33.3 | 45.5 | -12.2 | |
| 6/14 | 42.9 | 41.3 | +1.6 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 46.8 | +53.2 | |
| 2/3 | 66.7 | 41.3 | +25.4 |
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 2.02 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- May 30, 1994
- Seasons
- 8
Career
9 seasons · 5 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 9 | 21.1 | 11.9 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 14.3 | |
2025-26EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 30 | 24.6 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 15.1 | |
2024-25EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 34 | 27.6 | 16.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 19.4 | |
2023-24Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 29 | 30.1 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 13.1 | |
2022-23Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 39 | 30.9 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 14.1 | |
2021-22Partizan NIS Belgrade | 18 | 27.1 | 12.9 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 16.1 | |
2020-21AX Armani Exchange Milan | 36 | 24.7 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 12.2 | |
2019-20Zalgiris Kaunas | 28 | 22.4 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 13.2 | |
2018-19Olympiacos Piraeus | 30 | 17.1 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 10.8 |
