On fire: +5.7 PIR in his last 5 games14.4 vs 8.7 last season
Season 2026-27
9 games · per game averages · rank among all players
- PIR
- 12.0
- 47th in league
- PTS
- 10.7
- 56th in league
- AST
- 0.7
- 181st in league
- REB
- 3.1
- 83rd in league
- STL
- 1.2
- 8th in league
- MIN
- 20.1
- 85th in league
- 3P%
- 47.2
- 17/36 made
- FT%
- 70.0
- 7/10 made
- Avg. rating
- 6.8
- 46th in league
His best game: 8.2, 90th of the seasonvs MAD, Oct 22
Game by game
Dashed line = season average (12.0)
@ ASVL 74-84
vs BESL 93-109
@ PANL 67-90
vs MILW 97-79
@ BARL 87-90
@ PAMW 91-88
vs MADL 99-113
@ REDL 78-100
vs PRSL 94-99
Game log
Tap a game to open its box score
| Game | CL | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | 2P | 3P | FT | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9vs PRSOct 29 · L 94-99 | 6.3 | 21:24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/2 | 4/8 | 2/4 | 10 |
R8@ REDOct 27 · L 78-100 | 7.0 | 23:45 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 11 |
R7vs MADOct 22 · L 99-113 | 8.2 | 23:56 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 5/5 | 0/0 | 22 |
R6@ PAMOct 15 · W 91-88 | 7.2 | 17:35 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 13 |
R5@ BAROct 13 · L 87-90 | 7.5 | 21:11 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3/5 | 1/3 | 3/3 | 16 |
R4vs MILOct 8 · W 97-79 | 7.6 | 17:13 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/5 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 17 |
R3@ PANOct 2 · L 67-90 | 4.5 | 18:03 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/4 | 0/0 | 1 |
R2vs BESSep 30 · L 93-109 | 7.3 | 29:09 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/6 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 17 |
R1@ ASVSep 24 · L 74-84 | 5.5 | 08:47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 1 |
Shot zones
This season · 61 shots
Red = he is shooting better this season than his own career average from that zone, blue = worse. Players without enough history in a zone are compared with the league.
ColderHotterNo shots from this zone
Restricted area
+25 vs careerThis season: 4 of 4 (100%). His career average from here is 75%, so he is 25 points above his usual level.
- Paint
- 78%
- 14/18 · 30% of shots
- Mid-range
- 71%
- 5/7 · 12% of shots
- Three
- 47%
- 17/36 · 59% of shots
- Free throws
- 70%
- 7/10 · -8.8
Trips to the line 1.6 FTA per 10 FGA · league 3.0
| Zone | M/A | FG% | Career | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 100.0 | 75.4 | +24.6 | |
| 10/14 | 71.4 | 54.9 | +16.5 | |
| 1/1 | 100.0 | 42.2 | +57.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 25.7 | -25.7 | |
| 0/0 | – | 40.5 | – | |
| 4/4 | 100.0 | 31.2 | +68.8 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 26.3 | -26.3 | |
| 2/7 | 28.6 | 52.9 | -24.3 | |
| 0/1 | 0.0 | 50.8 | -50.8 | |
| 4/5 | 80.0 | 29.6 | +50.4 | |
| 9/17 | 52.9 | 38.7 | +14.2 | |
| 2/6 | 33.3 | 38.7 | -5.4 |
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 1.98 m
- Nationality
- United States of America
- Born
- Jan 12, 1996
- Seasons
- 5
Career
6 seasons · 3 teams · per game averages
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | PIR trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026-27Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv | 9 | 20.1 | 10.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 12.0 | |
2025-26Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 40 | 16.9 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 8.7 | |
2024-25Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 39 | 18.4 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 6.8 | |
2023-24Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 40 | 28.5 | 12.6 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 14.1 | |
2022-23Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 39 | 26.1 | 10.7 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 13.1 | |
2019-20Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul | 16 | 22.4 | 10.8 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 11.1 |
